Structure
Mr. Vincent Rey

Mr. Vincent Rey

EU Delegation to Georgia Head of Cooperation Section, Chair of Board
Ms. Nino Tandilashvili

Ms. Nino Tandilashvili

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia Deputy Minister
Ms. Irina Ghaplanyan

Ms. Irina Ghaplanyan

Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia First Deputy Minister
Mr. Rasim Sattar-Zada

Mr. Rasim Sattar-Zada

Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaiijan Head of Environmental Policy Division
Mr. Chingiz Ismayilov

Mr. Chingiz Ismayilov

Science Representative from Azerbaijan
Ms. Dshkhuhi Sahakyan

Ms. Dshkhuhi Sahakyan

CSO Representative from Armenia
Mr. George Dzamukashvili

Mr. George Dzamukashvili

CSO Representative from Georgia
Nune Harutyunyan

Nune Harutyunyan

Director
Sophiko Akhobadze

Sophiko Akhobadze

Executive Director
Malak Shukurova

Malak Shukurova

Director
Nune Harutyunyan

Nune Harutyunyan

Director
Sophiko Akhobadze

Sophiko Akhobadze

Executive Director
Malak Shukurova

Malak Shukurova

Director
Malkhaz Dzneladze

Malkhaz Dzneladze

Head of Development and Programme Management
Phridon Gogotishvili

Phridon Gogotishvili

Financial Officer
Keti Esakia

Keti Esakia

Administrative Officer
Evgenia Mekhtieva

Evgenia Mekhtieva

Admin Unit / Project Coordinator
Keti Jibladze

Keti Jibladze

Project Officer
Kety Tsereteli

Kety Tsereteli

Project Manager
Giorgi Arabuli

Giorgi Arabuli

Project Manager
Davit Dartsimelia

Davit Dartsimelia

IT Officer
Maia (Maka) Zumbulidze

Maia (Maka) Zumbulidze

GIS Officer
Natha Tkhilava

Natha Tkhilava

Gender and Social Engagement Officer
Nana Pavliashvili

Nana Pavliashvili

Project Assistant
Mikheil Kurdadze

Mikheil Kurdadze

Donor Coordination and Fundraising Officer
David Abramishvili

David Abramishvili

Graphic Designer
Liana Iashvili

Liana Iashvili

Janitor
Elmira Uzulanova

Elmira Uzulanova

Janitor

Mr. Edgar Pirumyan

Government Representative, Armenia Head of the staff of the Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia

Mr. Artashes Sargsyan

NGO Representative, Armenia Chairman, “Ecoteam” NGO

Mr. Musheg Baburyan

Independent Expert, Armenia Deputy Director "Apricot Plus" Consulting and Training Company

Mr. Vagif Javadov

Government Representative, Azerbaijan Director of the Department of Biodiversity Protection and Special Protected Areas Development, Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Azerbaijan

Mr. Sakit Huseynov

NGO Representative, Azerbaijan NGO Chairman – «For Sustainable development».

Mr. Khayyam Rahimov

Independent Expert, Azerbaijan Head of Agroclimate Division of Geography Institution, National Academy of Science

Ms Nino Gokhelashvili

Government Representative, Georgia Head of International Relations Division, Ministry of Environment Protection and Natural Resources of Georgia

Ms. Nino Chkhobadze

NGO Representative, Georgia “Evnironmental League” NGO

Mr. Tengiz Urushadze

Independent Expert, Georgia President of the Georgian Soil Science Society (GSSS)

Mr. Per Gahrton

Reperesentative of Donor Organization Member of Swedish Green Party

Mr. Felix Naescher

Reperesentative of Donor Organization Director General Ministry of Environmental Affairs, Land Use Planning, Agriculture and Forestry